Tuesday, May 6, 2008

Another bunch of random stuff

I am really into this random thing this week I guess! Here is another group....

Where is your cell phone? In my purse in the den.
Your significant other? Sitting on the couch opposite me
Your hair? In a pony tail, went to the gym after dinner
Your mother? miss her desperately, she has been gone since 1987
Your father? miss dad too, he has been gone since 1985
Your favorite thing? our family... including the pets
Your dream last night? I never remember my dreams!
Your favorite drink? lemonade right now
Your dream/goal? To raise 2 boys that are happy and productive members of society
The room you’re in? Living room
Your ex? We are almost up to our 20 year wedding anniversary, I don't remember anyone else! LOL Although I would say I was in love twice before.... I am not sure that anyone who knew either of them reads my blog! But, without a doubt, Mike is the love of my life....
Your fear? My honest fear is that Alec won't be able to live and be happy on his own
Where do you want to be in 6 years? Casey's high school graduation!
Where were you last night? Home
What you’re not? dishonest, hateful
Muffins? Absolutely.... bran, banana, blueberry!
One of your wish list items? Photoshop 6.0
Where you grew up? Long Island, New York and Tucson, Arizona
The last thing you did? Went to the gym
What are you wearing? Shorts and a polo shirt, socks
Your TV? HUGE, fifty something inches!
Your pets? 3 dogs, 2 birds
Your computer? HP laptop, in my lap
Your life? Depends on when you ask me! Not easy, but always interesting.
Your mood? Relaxed right now
Missing someone? yeah, I miss my friends both in Tucson and in Seaside
Your car? Chrysler Pacifica
Something you’re not wearing? a bra
Favorite store? Craft Warehouse
Your summer? Canada for 3 days, and CTMH convention.... and getting ready for the CTMH Mediterranean cruise this fall! WOOHOO
Your favorite color? Red, ever since I can remember
When is the last time you laughed? Dinner
Last time you cried? Sunday
Who will repost this? Dunno

1 comment:

Jenn said...

There's a lot of randomness going around lately. And you know what, it really just kinda works for me. LOL